Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

 At ukmenuprice, accessible from https://ukmenuprice.today/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. The Privacy Policy document contains types of information taken and stored by ukmenuprice, and the ways we make use of it.

If you have any additional concerns or need more details regarding our Privacy Statement Do not be afraid to reach us.

This Privacy Policy only applies to our online activities and is applicable for all visitors to our site in relation to the information they provide or gathered from the fast-food menu prices. This policy does not apply to any data that is collected offline or through other channels that this website.

Consent

By accessing this website, you accept the terms of our Privacy Policy and accept the terms of it.

We collect information

The details you are required to disclose as well as the reason you’re required to provide it will be explained to you when you are asked to supply your personal data.

If you send us a direct message we may also obtain additional information about you, such as your name email address, telephone number, the content of the email and/or attachments that you send us, as well as any other information that you prefer to disclose.

When you sign-up as a user, you might require your contact information that includes things like name or company name address, email address, and a phone number.

What we do with your information

We make use of the information we collect in a variety of ways, including:

  • Operate, provide and maintain our website
  • Enhance, personalize and increase the size of our website
  • Learn and understand how you interact with our website. Understand and analyze how you use our
  • Develop new services, products with features, functions, and features
  • We will contact you by email or via one of our associates including to provide customer service and to send you updates and other information related to our website. Additionally, we will use the information for promotional and marketing purposes.
  • Send us emails
  • Stop and detect fraud

Log Files

The ukmenuprice website follows a typical procedure for making use of log files. The log files record visitors’ activities when they browse websites. 

Every hosting company does this, as does a portion of the analytics for hosting services. 

The data gathered from log files comprise the internet protocol (IP) addresses and browser types, Internet Service Provider (ISP) as well as the date and time stamp, pages that are referred to or exited from as well as the possible quantity of visits. 

These log files are not tied to any information that can be personal to you. The reason for the data is to study trends, monitor the site and track the movement of users through the site, and collect demographic data.

Cookies and Web Beacons

As with all websites that use cookies, ukmenuprice also makes use of it. Cookies are used to save information like preferences of users and the pages on the site that the user has accessed or visited. 

The data is used to enhance the experience of users by adjusting our website’s content according to visitors’ types of browsers and/or other details.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is among the 3rd-party vendors that are on our website. Google also makes use of cookies, also known by the name DART cookies.

These cookies are used to display advertisements to site visitors according to their visit to www.website.com as well as other websites that are accessible via the web. 

However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

It is possible to refer to this list to learn information about the privacy policy for every advertising partner of UK Menu price.

Third-party ad servers or advertising networks employ technologies such as cookies JavaScript as well as Web Beacons which are utilized in their advertisements as well as hyperlinks that are displayed on ukmenuprice.

These are directly sent to the users’ browsers. They automatically get your IP address once it happens. This technology is used to gauge the effectiveness of their marketing campaigns and to tailor the advertisements you encounter on websites you browse.

Please note that ukmenuprice doesn’t have access nor control of these cookies which are used by third-party advertising.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

The Privacy Policy of ukmenuprice does not apply to any other website or advertiser. 

Therefore, we advise you to read the Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more specific details. They may contain their policies and guidelines on how to remove yourself from certain options.

You can disable cookies using your own browser’s options. For more information regarding cookie management for specific browsers, it is found on the browser’s respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA in addition to the rights it grants, California consumers have the right to:

Demand that any company that collects consumer’s personal information, disclose the types and specific elements of personal information that a company has gathered about its customers.

Demand that a company erases any personal information about the customer that it has gathered.

A business that sells the personal information of consumer information, does not sell that consumer’s personal information.

If you submit an inquiry, we have a month to respond to your request within a month. If you wish to make use of one of these rights, we invite you to get in touch with us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We want to make sure that you are aware of your rights to data protection. Everyone is entitled to the following rights:

The right to access You are entitled to obtain copies of all your personal information. We could be able to charge you a small amount in order to perform this request.

The right to rectify The right to rectification – You are entitled to ask us to correct any information that you believe to be incorrect. Additionally, you have the right to ask us to complete the information you believe to be incorrect.

The right to erase You are entitled to request the deletion of your personal information, subject to certain conditions.

The right to limit processing The right to restrict processing to ask us to limit our processing of personal information under specific circumstances.

The right to oppose processing You are entitled to opt-out of our processing of personal information, subject to certain conditions.

The right to transfer data – You can ask us to transfer the information we’ve gathered to another organization as well as directly to yourself subject to certain conditions.

If you send us an inquiry, we have one month to reply to your request within one month. If you’d like to make use of one of these rights, we invite you to reach us.

Children’s Information

Another aspect of our focus is to ensure that children are protected online. We urge parents and guardians the activities of their children, take part in, or supervise their children’s online activities.

The website ukmenuprice has no intention of collecting any Personally Identifiable Information from children who are under 13 years of age. 

If you suspect that your child has provided such information on our site we strongly advise you to immediately contact us and we’ll make the best we can to delete the information from our database.